What is “power of one dram”?
"Power of one dram" is the CSR program of Idram, which was joined by IDBank. The program aims to support the development of a number of areas of vital and strategic importance in Armenia: healthcare, education, green economy, environmental protection, social responsibility and public safety.
Starting from June 5, 2020, for each payment made via Idram application, website and terminals, and then all types of payments made through idbanking.am online platform and terminals of IDBank, 1 AMD will be transferred to the “Power of one dram” program. Thus, any person who makes a payment according to the mentioned options will immediately become the goodwill ambassador of the “Power of one dram" program, without spending a single dram more.
The full list of beneficiaries of the program will be announced soon.
Why “power of one dram”?
The aim of the program is to present how easy it is to face challenges and solve problems we meet when everyone is united around the same goal. Here, the role of the “one dram” is symbolic and shows how big is the power of it when we use our "one drams" to make our country and the environment more prosperous and developed.