3,603,291 AMD was transferred to the Insurance foundation for servicemen
Another program of "Power of one dram" was summed up and the 3,603,291 AMD accumulated during the last 2 months was transferred to the Insurance foundation for servicemen.
At the beginning of the program, we had announced in advance that the money would be directed to the Hayastan All-Armenian Fund. However, taking into account the current situation, when it is much more necessary to support the wounded soldiers in the struggle for the homeland, as well as the families of the fallen soldiers, we will direct the collected money to 1000+ Insurance foundation for servicemen.
The next stage of "Power of one dram" starting from December 1 also will serve the defenders of the homeland․ The "one drams" accumulated during the period of December 1 to February 28 will be transferred to the “Homeland defender’s" rehabilitation center.